My TOP 5:
1. Avengers - Love all marvel tbh
2. AVATAR
3. The Amazing Spider-Man
4. Harry potter 4
5. Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Let me hear your top 5.
My TOP 5:
1. Avengers - Love all marvel tbh
2. AVATAR
3. The Amazing Spider-Man
4. Harry potter 4
5. Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Let me hear your top 5.
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Heat
3. Ronin
4. Meet Joe Black
5. Alien (first movie, the rest are so so)
6. Gladiator
7. Ghost Dog
8. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
9. Once Upon a Time in the West
Right, I am off to watch Ronin for the 10,000s time.
Last edited by SUMMONER; 05-04-2014 at 08:15 PM.
1. Star wars
2. The Matrix trilogy
3. All the Harry Potter films
4. The Lord Of The Rings trilogy
5. 2010 a space odyssey
1. Terminator 2: Judgment Day
2. Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
3. Predator
4. The Dark Knight Rises
5. Jurassic Park
Didn't want to semi cheat and put a movie series.
Also can someone explain why they like Pulp Fiction so much, I watched it myself and found it very underwhelming even boring
1. The Untouchables
2. The Rock
3. The Fugitive
4. US Marshals
5. The Goonies
Honourable mentions, LOTR Trilogy & Hobbit 1-2, Face Off, Nico, Broken Arrow, End of Days, The Jackal, Speed, The Negotiator, Dejavu and The Peacemaker.
Last edited by Heisenberg; 21-04-2014 at 12:56 AM.
Galant (12-05-2014)
1. avatar
2. the Lord of the rings - The return of the king
3. The Hobbit - The Desolation of Smaug
4. The Core
5. Iron man 2
1 star wars- return of the Jedi
2 back to the future
3 the goonies
4 se7en
5 finding nemo
1. Outpost
2. R-Point
3. The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy
4. Ip Man
5. Red Cliff
1. LOTR trilogy
2. Pulp Fiction
3. Life of Brian
4. You Only Live Twice
5. Return of the Jedi
1. Fight Club
2. The Dark Knight
3. Se7en
4. Pulp Fiction
5. Memento
1. Purple Rain
2. Observe And Report
3. The Others
4. The Quiet Earth
5. American Pie
1.Star Wars
2.Hunger Games 1&2
3.Dark Knight
4.Thor 2
5.Harold & Kumar 1&2
Ok, you said my favourite, not the best movies ever made.
1. Empire records
2. Up
3. Grave of the fireflies
4. Battle Royale
5. Forgetting Sarah Marshall
1. Aliens
2. Matrix (original)
3. Gran Torino
4. Predator
5. Terminator 2
Going to just brain dump these as I'd never get a reply out if I had to think about it..
Top Gun
Office Space
300
Napoleon Dynamite
Either Rocky or Die Hard..
1. Blade Runner
2. SW EpV
3. Apocalypse Now
4. Terminator
5. Blues Brothers
My Home Cinema (Getting on a bit now )
www.grimleyplex.co.uk
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)