1. Uncharted - Any of them
2. Bioshock - again any of them
3. Rocket League
4. GTA 5
5. Witcher 3
Ordered them 1-5 but really could go any way round.
Printable View
1. Uncharted - Any of them
2. Bioshock - again any of them
3. Rocket League
4. GTA 5
5. Witcher 3
Ordered them 1-5 but really could go any way round.
Bioshock?
blimey forgot that... not my top 5 but good shout....
Yeah especially 1 and infinite for me mainly due to seeing rapture for the first time and infinites ending, both were proper wow moments. I've really gone for a more recently list, all time I'd change a few out.
In no specific order:
-COD
-Battlefeild
-WOW
-GTA V (all are good)
-Skyrim
1: Homeworld
2: Sins of a solar empire
3: Halo
4: Stellaris
5: Europa Universalis IV
My top 5 games are
EU IV
Stellaris
Hearts of iron 4
Sins of a solar empire
Homeworld
Devil may cry 3, simpsons hit n run, GTA San Andreas, Skyrim, fallout 3 in no particular order.
System Shock 2
Starcraft 1
Xcom 2
C&C Red Alert
Q2 (aq2 & CTF)
Harvest Moon: Back to Nature
God of War 2
Burnout 3: Takedown
Left 4 Dead 2
Forza Horizon 3
Devil May Cry
Resident Evil
Detroit
Witcher 3
Walking Dead
Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger
Wing commander IV: Price of Freedom
Freelancer
Mass Effect 2
Riven
1: Counter Strike
2: DotA 2
3: Dawn of War Dark Crusade
4: Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell
5: Runescape (old school runescape today)
Destiny
Destiny 2
Fallout 4
Halo 3
Halo reach
Call of Duty
Starcraft 2
GTA
Super Mario World
Half-Life 2
The Last of Us
Metal Gear Solid 4
Final Fantasy 10
Gran Turismo 4
Red Dead Redemption 2
Detroit: Become Human
Battlefield Hardline
Far Cry 5
The Last Of Us / The Last Of Us 2
Heavy Rain
GTA 5